Baan Siam
Thai Restaurant – illustrative photo
Thai Restaurant – illustrative photo
Thai Restaurant – illustrative photo

Thai RestaurantWashington, DC

Baan Siam

Open now · closes 8:45 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 8:45 PM

Weekly opening hours of Baan Siam
MondayClosed
Tuesday11:30 AM – 2:45 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:45 PM
Wednesday11:30 AM – 2:45 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:45 PM
Thursday11:30 AM – 2:45 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:45 PM
Friday11:30 AM – 2:45 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:45 PM
Saturday11:30 AM – 2:45 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:45 PM
Sunday11:30 AM – 8:45 PM

Local time in Washington: 5:17 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (202) 588-5889 to confirm.

Location & directions

425 I Street Northwest
Washington, DC 20001

About Baan Siam

Baan Siam is a Thai restaurant located at 425 I Street Northwest in Washington, District of Columbia. It is one of 2,052 places to eat and drink we list in Washington.

Baan Siam is open 6 days a week, usually 11:30 AM – 2:45 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:45 PM (closed Monday). Note that it closes between lunch and dinner service on 5 days of the week.

You can visit for dine-in.

You can reach the team at (202) 588-5889.

Quick facts

Address
425 I Street Northwest, Washington, DC 20001
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 11:30 AM – 2:45 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:45 PM (closed Monday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Thai restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Baan Siam? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:FacebookInstagram

Frequently asked questions

What are Baan Siam's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 11:30 AM – 2:45 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:45 PM (closed Monday). Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 11:30 AM – 2:45 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:45 PM; Wednesday: 11:30 AM – 2:45 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:45 PM; Thursday: 11:30 AM – 2:45 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:45 PM; Friday: 11:30 AM – 2:45 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:45 PM; Saturday: 11:30 AM – 2:45 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:45 PM; Sunday: 11:30 AM – 8:45 PM.

Is Baan Siam open on Sunday?

Yes, Baan Siam is open on Sundays: 11:30 AM – 8:45 PM.

Where is Baan Siam located?

Baan Siam is located at 425 I Street Northwest, Washington, DC 20001.

What is the phone number of Baan Siam?

You can call Baan Siam at (202) 588-5889.

Does Baan Siam offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Baan Siam. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Washington

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.